Here are some further film recommendations that we think you might enjoy.

Mill Of The Stone Women 1960

Directed by Giorgio Ferroni

Produced by Gian Paolo Bigazzi

Circus Of Horrors 1960

Directed by Sidney Hayers

Produced by Leslie Parkyn and Julian Wintle

Peeping Tom 1960

Produced and Directed by Michael Powell

City Of The Dead 1960

Directed by John Llewellyn Moxley

Produced by Seymour S Dorner, Max Rosenberg (uncredited), Milton Subotsky and Donald Taylor

The Dead One 1961

Directed by Barry Mahon

Produced by Barry Mahon and Brandon Chase

The Ghost 1963

Directed by Riccardo Freda

Produced by Emanno Donati and Luigi Carpentieri

At Midnight I'll Take Your Soul 1964

Directed by José Mojica Marin

Produced by Arildo Iruam, Geraldo Martins Simões and Ilídio Martins Simões

London In The Raw 1964

Directed by Arnold L Miller and Norman Cohen

Produced by Michael Klinger, Tony Tenser and Stanley Long

Castle Of Blood 1964

Directed by Antonio Margheriti and Sergio Corbucci

Produced by Franco Belotti and Walter Zarghetta

Tomb Of Ligeia 1964

Directed by Roger Corman

Produced by Pat Green

The Castle Of The Living Dead 1964

Directed by Warren Kiefer

Produced by Paul Maslanksy

Curse Of The Voodoo 1965

Directed by Lindsay Shonteff

Produced by Richard Gordon

Monster A Go-Go 1965

Directed by Bill Rabane and Gordon Herschell-Lewis

Produced by Henry Marsh, Bill Rabane and Sheldon S. Seymour

Dr Terror's House Of Horrors 1965

Directed by Freddie Francis

Produced by Max Rosenburg and Milton Subotsky

The Skull 1965

Directed by Freddie Francis

Produced by Max Rosenburg and Milton Subotsky

Mondo Freudo 1966

Directed by Lee Frost

Produced by Lee Frost and Bob Crease

Chappaqua 1966

Produced and Directed by Conrad Rooks

The Plague Of The Zombies 1966

Directed by John Gilling

Produced by Anthony Nelson Keys

The Psychopath 1966

Directed by Freddie Francis

Produced by Max Rosenberg and Milton Subotsky

The Reptile 1966

Directed by John Gilling

Produced by Anthony Nelson Keys

Something Weird 1967

Directed by Herschell Gordon Lewis 

Produced by James Hurley and Fred M Sandy

The Gruesome Twosome 1967

Directed by Herschell Gordon Lewis

Produced by Herschell Gordon Lewis, J G Patterson Jr and Fred M Sandy

Kilink In Istanbul 1967

Produced and Directed by Yilmaz Atadeniz

Kilink: Strip And Kill 1967

Directed by Yilmaz Adeniz

Produced by Yilmaz Adeniz and Seref Gür

Mondo Mod 1967

Produced and Directed by Peter Perry Jr

Torture Garden 1967

Directed by Freddie Francis

Produced by Max Rosenberg and Milton Subotsky

Twisted Nerve 1968

Directed by Ray Boulting

Produced by Frank Granat and George W. George

Hour Of The Wolf 1968

Directed by Ingmar Bergman 

Produced by Lars-Owe Carlberg

The Ghosts Of Hanley House 1968

Produced and Directed by Louise Sherrill

Night Of Bloody Horror 1969

Produced and Directed by Joy N. Houck Jr

The House That Screamed 1969

Directed by Narciso Ibáñez Serrador

Produced by Arturo González and Jose M. Maldonado

The Cremator 1969

Directed by Jeraj Herz

Produced by Ladislav Hanuš

"And Soon The Darkness" 1970

Directed by Robert Fuest

Produced by Albert Fennell and Brian Clemens

Beyond The Valley Of The Dolls 1970

Produced and Directed by Russ Meyer

Five Dolls For An August Moon 1970

Directed by Mario Bava

Produced by Mario Bregni and Pietro Bregni

The Amazing Transplant 1970

Produced and Directed by Doris Wishman

Mumsy, Nanny, Sonny and Girly 1970

Directed by Freddie Francis

Produced by Ronald J. Kahn

Robin Redbreast 1970

Directed by James MacTaggart

Produced by Graeme MacDonald

The Honeymoon Killers 1970

Directed by Leonard Castle

Produced by Warren Steibel

Sudden Terror/Eyewitness 1970

Directed by John Hough

Produced by Paul Maslansky

Goodbye Gemini 1970

Directed by Alan Gibson

Produced by Peter Snell

Daughters Of Darkness 1971

Directed by Harry Kümel

Produced by Paul Coilet and Alain C. Guilleaume

Short Night Of Glass Dolls 1971

Directed by Aldo Lado

Produced by Enzo Doria and Luciano Volpato

Oasis Of Fear 1971

Directed by Umberto Lenzi

Produced by Carlo Ponti

Let's Scare Jessica To Death 1971

Directed by John Hancock

Produced by Charles B. Moss Jr and William Badalato

The Night Evelyn Came Out Of The Grave 1971

Directed by Emilio Mariglia 

Produced by Antonia Sarno 

Four Flies On Grey Velvet 1971

Directed by Dario Argento

Produced by Salvatore Argento

Silent Night, Bloody Night 1972

Directed by Theodore Gershuny

Produced by Ami Artzi, Jeffrey Konvitz, Lloyd Kaufman and Frank Vital

Tower Of Evil 1972

Directed by Jim O'Connolly

Produced by Richard Gordon

The Flesh And Blood Show 1972

Produced and Directed by Pete Walker

Vampire Circus 1972

Directed by Robert Young

Produced by Wilbur Stark and Michael Carreras

The Asphyx 1972

Directed by Peter Newbrook

Produced by John Brittany 

Tales From The Crypt 1972

Directed by Freddie Francis

Produced by Milton Subotsky and Max Rosenburg

Death Line 1972

Directed by Gary Sherman

Produced by Paul Maslanksy

Your Vice Is A Locked Room And Only I Have The Key 1972

Directed by Sergio Martino 

Produced by Luciano Martino

Sisters 1972

Directed by Brian De Palma

Edward R. Pressman

The Thing With Two Heads 1972

Directed by Lee Frost
Produced by Wes Bishop and Jonathan Lawrence

All The Colours Of The Dark 1972

Directed by Sergio Martino

Produced by Mino Loy and Luciano Martino

Asylum 1972

Directed by Roy Ward Baker

Produced by Max Rosenburg and Milton Subotsky

Blood Freak 1972

Produced and Directed by Brad F. Ginter

Psychomania 1973

Directed by Don Sharp

Produced by Andrew Donally

Don't Be Afraid Of The Dark 1973

Directed by John Newland

Produced by Allen S. Epstein

Miss Leslie's Dolls 1973

Directed by Joseph G. Prieto

Produced by Ralph Remy Jr.

A Cold Nights Death 1973

Directed by Jerrold Freeman

Produced by Paul Junger Witt

Ganja And Hess 1973

Directed by Bill Gunn

Produced by Chiz Schultz 

Female Trouble 1974

Produced and Directed by John Waters

Sugar Hill 1974

Directed by Paul Maslansky

Produced by Elliot Shick

Deathdream (aka Dead Of Night) 1974

Produced and Directed by Bob Clark

Deadly Weapons 1974

Produced and Directed by Doris Wishman

Trilogy Of Terror 1975

Directed By Dan Curtis

Produced By Dan Curtis and Robert Singer

Supervixens 1975

Produced and Directed by Russ Meyer

The Black Gestapo 1975

Directed by Lee Frost

Produced by Wes Bishop 

The House By The Lake (aka Death Weekend) 1976

Directed by William Fruet

Produced by Ivan Reitman

Helter Skelter 1976

Directed by Tom Gries

Produced by Phillip Caprice and Lee Rich

¿Quién Puede Matar A Un Niño? (Who Can Kill A Child?) 1976

Directed by Narciso Ibáñez Serrado

Produced by Manuel Salvador 

Blood Stalkers 1976
Directed by Robert W. Morgan 
Producer Ben Morse

Full Circle (aka The Haunting Of Julia) 1977

Directed by Richard Loncraine

Produced by Peter Fetterman and Alfred Pariser

 L'ultima orgia del III Reich 1977

Produced and Directed by Cesare Canevari 

Long Weekend 1978

Produced and Directed by Colin Eggleston

Martin 1978

Directed by George A. Romero

Produced by Richard Rubinstein

The Visitor 1979

Directed by Giulio Paradisi

Produced by Ovidio G. Assonitis

Humanoids From The Deep 1980

Directed by Barbara Peteers and Jimmy T. Murakami

Produced by Martin B. Cohen and Roger Corman

The Killing Of America 1981

Directed by Shelden Renan and Leonard Schrader

Produced by Leonard Schrader and Chieko Schrader

Phenomena 1985

Produced and Directed by Dario Argento

Spoorloos (Vanashing) 1988
Directed by George Sluizer
Produced by Anne Lordon and George Sluizer
Paperhouse 1988
Directed by Bernard Rose
Produced by Tim Bevan and Sarah Radclyffe 
Film | Videography | Creative Development
Demogorgon Productions 2013-2021